Privacy Policy Statement

Updated on February 14, 2018

 

Definitions

In this Privacy Policy Statement:

“LKKHPG” refers to “LKK Health Products Group Limited and its related companies”.

“Website” refers to “www.projectheha.com”.

“www.projectheha.com”, “this Site”, “LKKHPG” and “we” can be used interchangeably.

“User” and “you” refers to the person(s) or organization(s) that accesses or uses this Website.

“Business Partner(s)” and “Partner(s)” refer to other companies that have business connections with the Website.

 

I.         Personal Data Protection

 

1.     LKKHPG (‘us’, ’we’, ’our’) respects and is committed to protecting your privacy by complying with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap.486) (“PDPO”) of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region (“HKSAR”) and may provide even better protection than statutory requirements to the extent reasonably practicable and feasible. We make every effort to ensure that all our employees and Partners observe and comply with this Privacy Policy.

 

2.     We observe all applicable international laws, regulations, guidelines and standards in respect of personal data protection.

 

3.     LKKHPG shall not disclosure, transfer, lease or sell any non-public information involving personal data, including but not limited to customer lists, browsing history, transaction records and other non-public information  you have stored in the Website, to any third party, save and except:-

 

           i.     LKKHPG has obtained your consent;

          ii.     For the purpose of complying with the laws of the HKSAR or any other competent jurisdictions; or

         iii.     For the purpose of performing any agreement with you.

 

II.         Collection of Personal Data

 

1.      LKKHPG and its agents will collect and keep certain categories of personal data, including the following:-

 

           i.     Name;

          ii.     other information, including e-mail address, telephone number,  company and/or department name, title, place of work, country of residence, etc.;

         iii.     Your browsing and interaction results and records in the Website;

         iv.     Inquiries, suggestions or opinions; and

          v.     The computer operating system and information of the Internet service providers.

 

III.         Use of Personal Data

 

1.     The personal data that we collect from or provided by you may be used for one or more of the following purposes (and subject to your prior consent (which includes indication of no objection) in certain circumstances):-

 

           i.     To publish information related to our products, services, activities, competitions, promotions and projects;

          ii.     To use in publication(s) for non-commercial and commercial purposes;

         iii.     To respond to your queries;

         iv.     To collect statistical data for analysis and provide anonymous report to internal and external party for analysis (which may involve cross-border data transfer);

          v.     To conduct investigations in relation to services;

         vi.     To assess the quality of services provided for further improvement; or

       vii.     To achieve the purpose directly related to any of the purposes described above.

 

2.     The provision of personal data is entirely voluntary.

 

3.     If you do not want us to use your personal data for the purposes as described above or for any direct marketing purposes, you may notify us by e-mail at cs@projectheha.com at any time to exercise your right to cease such use.

 

IV.         Data Security

 

1.     We will make every effort to protect User’s data through provision of guidance, utilization of technology and programs. Your personal data will be accessed by LKKHPG or its agents on a need-to-know basis to a limited extent and only when it is necessary to provide services to you.

2.     We will retain your personal data only for so long as is necessary for fulfilling the purpose for which they were collected. Your personal data will be removed after legally allowed.

 

V.         Data Transfer Declaration

 

1.      For the purposes stated hereinabove, the personal data will be provided, transferred or disclosed to any of the following parties within or outside Hong Kong:-

 

           i.     our Partners;

          ii.     the person(s) who assists us in implementation of this Privacy Policy Statement;

         iii.     persons or companies who are bound by our confidentiality agreement; and

         iv.     person(s) to whom we are responsible for disclosing the data pursuant to applicable law.

 

VI.         The Access, Correction or Deletion of Personal Data

 

1.     You have the right to access and correct your personal data kept by us. Please also ensure the accuracy of the data you provide to us as it may be used for identity verification. If you would like to inquire about, access to, make copy of, supplement or correct, cease our use of, or to delete your personal data, please contact LKKHPG at email: cs@projectheha.com.

 

VII.         Regarding to Other Websites

 

1.     When you click on links to other websites or advertisements, you will enter or will be redirected to the website of third party or our affiliates and you will then be subject to the privacy policy of such website. We are not responsible for any incident outside of the Website.

 

VIII.         Legislation Protection

 

1.     This Statement does not restrict your rights under the PDPO.

 

IX.         Revision of this Privacy Policy

1.     We will revise our Privacy Policy Statement from time to time, and we will announce such revision on the Website forthwith. If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy Statement, please contact us via our email at cs@projectheha.com.




Great to know you want to join Project Heha and want to be a part of the exciting movement to co-create a happier world!

×
《分享您的习惯》协议
阁下同意李锦记健康产品集团及其关连公司可于收集快乐习惯分享期间及/或与之相关的情况下,自由使用、披露、采用及修改所有及任何阁下向我们提供的数据及表达,包括但不限于概念、技术、提案、建议、意见及其他沟通内容及信息("反馈") ,而不须向你支付任何费用或归属。
阁下于此放弃并同意放弃所有及任何与使用、披露、采用及/或修改阁下所有或任何反馈相关的权利及任何酬金、费用、版权使用费、收费及/或其他款项之申索。
于收集快乐习惯分享进行期间,我们可能会拍摄照片及录像以作记录、制作报告、出版书籍及市场推广宣传物料等用途。阁下于此同意我们的上述行为,并同意针对上述行为放弃主张包括著作权、肖像权在内的任何权利。

"Share Your Habit" Agreement
We confirm our understanding that you agree that LKKHPG and its related companies are free to use, disclose, adopt and modify all and any data and expression, including but not limited to concepts, knowhow, proposals, suggestions, comments and other communications and information, provided by you to us ('Feedback') during and/or in connection with the happy habit sharing activities ('Activities') without any payment or attribution to you.
You hereby waive and agree to waive all and any rights and claims for any consideration, fees, royalties, charges and/or other payments in relation to our use, disclosure, adoption and/or modification of any or all of your Feedback.
During the Activities, we may take photos and video for record, production of report, book publication and promotional materials for marketing purposes. You hereby agree with the practices abovementioned and agree to waive all and any rights therein and thereto, including copyright and personality right.

Thank you for signing up
Project Heha Workshop.

We are finalizing the details of the Project Heha workshop. Please stay tuned on www.ProjectHeha.com for further updates.

×